Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades K to 6

Oak Grove, Lakewood, WA

Oak Grove is a public elementary school in Lakewood, part of Clover Park School District. It enrolled 11 students in 2024-25, with 3.7 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
11
Teachers (FTE)
3.0
Students per teacher
3.7
Grades
K to 6

This school's ratio is 11.9 lower than the district figure of 15.6. The Washington average across schools is 18.2. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school3.7
District15.6
Washington18.2
United States15.3

School details

Address
8805 Steilacoom Blvd SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
County
Pierce County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
City: Small
NCES school ID
530141001897
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
3
Reduced-price lunch
0
Free or reduced-price lunch
327.3% of enrollment.
Direct certification
3Students certified through programs such as SNAP, without an application.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Clover Park School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.