Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades PK to 5

Park Lodge Elementary School, Lakewood, WA

CEP schoolPark Lodge Elementary School is a public elementary school in Lakewood, part of Clover Park School District. It enrolled 363 students in 2024-25, with 13.0 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
363
Teachers (FTE)
28.0
Students per teacher
13.0
Grades
PK to 5

This school's ratio is 2.6 lower than the district figure of 15.6. The Washington average across schools is 18.2. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school13.0
District15.6
Washington18.2
United States15.3

School details

Address
6300 100th ST SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
County
Pierce County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
City: Small
NCES school ID
530141002581
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
245
Reduced-price lunch
40
Free or reduced-price lunch
28578.5% of enrollment.
Direct certification
212Students certified through programs such as SNAP, without an application.
Community Eligibility Provision
Yes (CEP school)

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Clover Park School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.