Middle · Regular · Grades 5 to 8
Seashore Middle Acad, Corpus Christi, TX
Charter schoolSeashore Middle Acad is a public middle school in Corpus Christi, part of Seashore Charter Schools. It enrolled 167 students in 2024-25, with 12.8 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "SEASHORE MIDDLE ACAD".
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 167
- Teachers (FTE)
- 13.0
- Students per teacher
- 12.8
- Grades
- 5 to 8
This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 13.1. The Texas average across schools is 15.1. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school12.8
District13.1
Texas15.1
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 15437 S Padre Island Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
- Phone
- (361)654-1134
- District
- Seashore Charter Schools
- County
- Nueces County
- Level
- Middle
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- Yes
- Locale
- City: Large
- NCES school ID
- 480028911399
Related schools
Middle schools elsewhere in Corpus Christi
- Kaffie Middle Corpus Christi ISD
- Baker Middle Corpus Christi ISD
- Flour Bluff J H Flour Bluff ISD
- Tuloso-Midway Middle Tuloso-Midway ISD
- Calallen Middle Calallen ISD
- Flour Bluff Intermediate Flour Bluff ISD
- Grant Middle Corpus Christi ISD
- Cunningham Middle at South Park Corpus Christi ISD
- Browne Middle Corpus Christi ISD
- Haas Middle Corpus Christi ISD
- Driscoll Middle Corpus Christi ISD
- Adkins Middle Corpus Christi ISD
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.