Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades 3 to 5

Country Lane Intermediate Es, Broken Arrow, OK

Country Lane Intermediate Es is a public elementary school in Broken Arrow, part of Broken Arrow School District. It enrolled 720 students in 2024-25, with 18.0 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "COUNTRY LANE INTERMEDIATE ES".

Enrollment and teachers

Students
720
Teachers (FTE)
40.0
Students per teacher
18.0
Grades
3 to 5

This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 17.6. The Oklahoma average across schools is 16.5. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school18.0
District17.6
Oklahoma16.5
United States15.3

School details

Address
251 East Omaha Street, Broken Arrow, OK 74012
County
Tulsa County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
400549002695
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free or reduced-price lunch
30542.4% of enrollment.
Direct certification
305Students certified through programs such as SNAP, without an application.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Broken Arrow School District

Elementary schools elsewhere in Broken Arrow

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.