Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades PK to 3

Central Es, Yukon, OK

Central Es is a public elementary school in Yukon, part of Yukon School District. It enrolled 349 students in 2024-25, with 14.0 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "CENTRAL ES".

Enrollment and teachers

Students
349
Teachers (FTE)
25.0
Students per teacher
14.0
Grades
PK to 3

This school's ratio is 3.5 lower than the district figure of 17.5. The Oklahoma average across schools is 16.5. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school14.0
District17.5
Oklahoma16.5
United States15.3

School details

Address
300 South Ninth Street, Yukon, OK 73099
County
Canadian County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
403348001844
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free or reduced-price lunch
21060.2% of enrollment.
Direct certification
185Students certified through programs such as SNAP, without an application.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Yukon School District

Elementary schools elsewhere in Yukon

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.