High · Regular · Grades 9 to 12
Baraboo High, Baraboo, WI
Baraboo High is a public high school in Baraboo, part of Baraboo School District. It enrolled 885 students in 2024-25, with 13.6 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 885
- Teachers (FTE)
- 65.0
- Students per teacher
- 13.6
- Grades
- 9 to 12
This school's ratio is 1.5 higher than the district figure of 12.1. The Wisconsin average across schools is 14.0. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school13.6
District12.1
Wisconsin14.0
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 1201 Draper St, Baraboo, WI 53913
- Phone
- (608)355-3940
- District
- Baraboo School District
- County
- Sauk County
- Level
- High
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Locale
- Town: Distant
- NCES school ID
- 550081000103
Related schools
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.