Prekindergarten · Regular · Grades PK
Bull Run Early Childhood Resource Center, Centreville, VA
Bull Run Early Childhood Resource Center is a public prekindergarten school in Centreville, part of Fairfax County Public Schools. It enrolled 236 students in 2024-25, with 11.8 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 236
- Teachers (FTE)
- 20.0
- Students per teacher
- 11.8
- Grades
- PK
This school's ratio is 1.5 lower than the district figure of 13.3. The Virginia average across schools is 14.0. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school11.8
District13.3
Virginia14.0
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 15301 Lee Highway, Centreville, VA 20121
- Phone
- (703)802-7788
- District
- Fairfax County Public Schools
- County
- Fairfax County
- Level
- Prekindergarten
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 510126002820
Related schools
Other prekindergarten schools in Fairfax County Public Schools
- Dunn Loring Early Childhood Resource Center 266 students
- Virginia Hills Early Childhood Resource Center 249 students
- Pimmit Early Childhood Resource Center 33 students
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.