High · Regular · Grades 9 to 12
Arlington Community High, Arlington, VA
Arlington Community High is a public high school in Arlington, part of Arlington County Public Schools. It enrolled 156 students in 2024-25, with 19.5 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 156
- Teachers (FTE)
- 8.0
- Students per teacher
- 19.5
- Grades
- 9 to 12
This school's ratio is 6.7 higher than the district figure of 12.8. The Virginia average across schools is 14.0. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school19.5
District12.8
Virginia14.0
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 800 S. Walter Reed Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
- Phone
- (703)228-5350
- District
- Arlington County Public Schools
- County
- Arlington County
- Level
- High
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Locale
- City: Midsize
- NCES school ID
- 510027002875
Related schools
Other high schools in Arlington County Public Schools
- Washington-Liberty High 3,044 students
- Wakefield High 2,646 students
- Yorktown High 2,593 students
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.