Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades PK to 6

Woodbury Elementary School, Woodbury, VT

CEP schoolWoodbury Elementary School is a public elementary school in Woodbury, part of Mountain View Union Elementary School District #94. It enrolled 54 students in 2024-25, with 18.0 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
54
Teachers (FTE)
3.0
Students per teacher
18.0
Grades
PK to 6

This school's ratio is 4.1 higher than the district figure of 13.9. The Vermont average across schools is 11.4. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school18.0
District13.9
Vermont11.4
United States15.3

School details

Address
63 Valley Lake Road, Woodbury, VT 05681
County
Caledonia County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Virtual
No
Locale
Rural: Remote
NCES school ID
500043800392
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
13
Reduced-price lunch
10
Free or reduced-price lunch
2342.6% of enrollment.
Community Eligibility Provision
Yes (CEP school)

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Mountain View Union Elementary School District #94

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.