Skip to content
BCER

Middle · Regular · Grades 7 to 8

W E Pete Ford Middle, Allen, TX

W E Pete Ford Middle is a public middle school in Allen, part of Allen ISD. It enrolled 702 students in 2024-25, with 14.0 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "W E PETE FORD MIDDLE".

Enrollment and teachers

Students
702
Teachers (FTE)
50.0
Students per teacher
14.0
Grades
7 to 8

This school's ratio is 2.2 lower than the district figure of 16.2. The Texas average across schools is 15.1. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school14.0
District16.2
Texas15.1
United States15.3

School details

Address
630 Park Pl Dr, Allen, TX 75002
District
Allen ISD
County
Collin County
Level
Middle
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
480789005842
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
153
Reduced-price lunch
31
Free or reduced-price lunch
18426.2% of enrollment.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other middle schools in Allen ISD

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.