Secondary · Alternative · Grades 9 to 11
Tarrant Youth Recovery, Ft Worth, TX
Tarrant Youth Recovery is a public secondary school in Ft Worth, part of Fort Worth ISD. It enrolled 9 students in 2024-25, with 9.0 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "TARRANT YOUTH RECOVERY".
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 9
- Teachers (FTE)
- 1.0
- Students per teacher
- 9.0
- Grades
- 9 to 11
This school's ratio is 5.9 lower than the district figure of 14.9. The Texas average across schools is 15.1. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school9.0
District14.9
Texas15.1
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 100 N University, Ft Worth, TX 76107
- Phone
- (817)871-2532
- District
- Fort Worth ISD
- County
- Tarrant County
- Level
- Secondary
- Type
- Alternative
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Locale
- City: Large
- NCES school ID
- 481970008371
Related schools
Other secondary schools in Fort Worth ISD
- Juvenile Justice Alternative Ed Program 12 students
Secondary schools elsewhere in Ft Worth
- Tarrant Co J J a E P Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.