Elementary · Regular · Grades K to 7
Nolan Creek School, Belton, TX
Charter schoolNolan Creek School is a public elementary school in Belton, part of Orenda Charter School. It enrolled 109 students in 2024-25, with 13.6 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "NOLAN CREEK SCHOOL".
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 109
- Teachers (FTE)
- 8.0
- Students per teacher
- 13.6
- Grades
- K to 7
This school's ratio is 3.8 lower than the district figure of 17.4. The Texas average across schools is 15.1. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school13.6
District17.4
Texas15.1
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 505 E Ave C, Belton, TX 76513
- Phone
- (254)939-4491
- District
- Orenda Charter School
- County
- Williamson County
- Level
- Elementary
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- Yes
- Locale
- Suburb: Midsize
- NCES school ID
- 480023513521
Related schools
Elementary schools elsewhere in Belton
- Chisholm Trail Elementary Belton ISD
- Lakewood Elementary Belton ISD
- Sparta Elementary Belton ISD
- Hubbard Branch Elementary Belton ISD
- Southwest Elementary Belton ISD
- Leon Heights Elementary Belton ISD
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.