High · Alternative · Grades 9 to 12
J J a E P, McKinney, TX
J J a E P is a public high school in McKinney, part of McKinney ISD. It enrolled 4 students in 2024-25, with 1.0 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "J J A E P".
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 4
- Teachers (FTE)
- 4.0
- Students per teacher
- 1.0
- Grades
- 9 to 12
This school's ratio is 13.1 lower than the district figure of 14.1. The Texas average across schools is 15.1. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school1.0
District14.1
Texas15.1
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- #1 Duvall St, McKinney, TX 75069
- Phone
- (469)302-7800
- District
- McKinney ISD
- County
- Collin County
- Level
- High
- Type
- Alternative
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 482985007556
Related schools
Other high schools in McKinney ISD
- McKinney High School 2,668 students
- McKinney Boyd High School 2,547 students
- McKinney North High School 2,387 students
- County Residential Center 92 students
- Serenity High 3 students
High schools elsewhere in McKinney
- Emerson High School Frisco ISD
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.