High · Alternative · Grades 8 to 12
Blessed Kidz, Houston, TX
Blessed Kidz is a public high school in Houston, part of Brookesmith ISD. It enrolled 5 students in 2024-25, with 5.0 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "BLESSED KIDZ".
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 5
- Teachers (FTE)
- 1.0
- Students per teacher
- 5.0
- Grades
- 8 to 12
This school's ratio is 2.6 lower than the district figure of 7.6. The Texas average across schools is 15.1. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school5.0
District7.6
Texas15.1
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 3917 Kress St, Houston, TX 77026
- Phone
- (325)643-3700
- District
- Brookesmith ISD
- County
- Brown County
- Level
- High
- Type
- Alternative
- Status
- New
- Charter
- No
- Locale
- City: Large
- NCES school ID
- 481155022945
Related schools
Other high schools in Brookesmith ISD
- The Oaks 33 students
- Nicole'S Place 1 students
High schools elsewhere in Houston
- North Shore Senior High Galena Park ISD
- Elsik High School Alief ISD
- Summer Creek High School Humble ISD
- Hastings High School Alief ISD
- C E King High School Sheldon ISD
- Dobie High School Pasadena ISD
- Macarthur High School Aldine ISD
- Jersey Village High School Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
- Cypress Creek High School Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
- Davis High School Aldine Aldine ISD
- Mayde Creek High School Katy ISD
- Cypress Falls High School Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.