Elementary · Regular · Grades PK to 5
Orchard Park Elementary, Westminster, SC
CEP schoolOrchard Park Elementary is a public elementary school in Westminster, part of Oconee 01 School District. It enrolled 360 students in 2024-25, with 9.5 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 360
- Teachers (FTE)
- 38.0
- Students per teacher
- 9.5
- Grades
- PK to 5
This school's ratio is 3.3 lower than the district figure of 12.8. The South Carolina average across schools is 14.4. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school9.5
District12.8
South Carolina14.4
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 600 Toccoa Highway, Westminster, SC 29693
- Phone
- (864)886-4515
- District
- Oconee 01 School District
- County
- Oconee County
- Level
- Elementary
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Locale
- Rural: Distant
- NCES school ID
- 450306000252
Related schools
Other elementary schools in Oconee 01 School District
- Northside Elementary 616 students
- Walhalla Elementary 612 students
- Fair-Oak Elementary 583 students
- Blue Ridge Elementary 579 students
- James M. Brown Elementary 558 students
- Ravenel Elementary 530 students
- Westminster Elementary 385 students
- Keowee Elementary 305 students
- Tamassee-Salem Elementary 204 students
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.