Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades K to 5

Reamstown El Sch, Reamstown, PA

Reamstown El Sch is a public elementary school in Reamstown, part of Cocalico SD. It enrolled 375 students in 2024-25, with 12.9 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
375
Teachers (FTE)
29.0
Students per teacher
12.9
Grades
K to 5

This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 13.3. The Pennsylvania average across schools is 13.5. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school12.9
District13.3
Pennsylvania13.5
United States15.3

School details

Address
44 South Reamstown Road, Reamstown, PA 17567
District
Cocalico SD
County
Lancaster County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
420627005053
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
164
Reduced-price lunch
15
Free or reduced-price lunch
17947.7% of enrollment.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Cocalico SD

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.