Middle · Regular · Grades 4 to 8
Three Rivers Charter School, West Linn, OR
Charter schoolThree Rivers Charter School is a public middle school in West Linn, part of West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J. It enrolled 108 students in 2024-25, with 21.6 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 108
- Teachers (FTE)
- 5.0
- Students per teacher
- 21.6
- Grades
- 4 to 8
This school's ratio is 4.7 higher than the district figure of 16.9. The Oregon average across schools is 18.4. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school21.6
District16.9
Oregon18.4
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 2565 SW Ek Rd, West Linn, OR 97068
- Phone
- (503)673-7850
- District
- West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J
- County
- Clackamas County
- Level
- Middle
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- Yes
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 411317001437
Related schools
Other middle schools in West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J
- Rosemont Ridge Middle School 699 students
- Athey Creek Middle School 470 students
- Inza R Wood Middle School 441 students
- Meridian Creek Middle School 368 students
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.