Other · Regular · Grades K to 12
Dallas Community Charter, Dallas, OR
Charter schoolDallas Community Charter is a public school in Dallas, part of Dallas SD 2. It enrolled 251 students in 2024-25, with 20.9 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 251
- Teachers (FTE)
- 12.0
- Students per teacher
- 20.9
- Grades
- K to 12
This school's ratio is 2.3 higher than the district figure of 18.6. The Oregon average across schools is 18.4. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school20.9
District18.6
Oregon18.4
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 788 SW Birch St, Dallas, OR 97338
- Phone
- (503)420-4360
- District
- Dallas SD 2
- County
- Polk County
- Level
- Other
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- Yes
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Town: Fringe
- NCES school ID
- 410386001835
Related schools
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.