Skip to content
BCER

High · Regular · Grades 9 to 12

Olive High School, Drumright, OK

CEP schoolOlive High School is a public high school in Drumright, part of Olive School District. It enrolled 83 students in 2024-25, with 13.8 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "OLIVE HS".

Enrollment and teachers

Students
83
Teachers (FTE)
6.0
Students per teacher
13.8
Grades
9 to 12

This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 13.9. The Oklahoma average across schools is 16.5. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school13.8
District13.9
Oklahoma16.5
United States15.3

School details

Address
9352 South 436th West Avenue, Drumright, OK 74030
County
Creek County
Level
High
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Rural: Distant
NCES school ID
402286029655
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free or reduced-price lunch
6578.3% of enrollment.
Direct certification
49Students certified through programs such as SNAP, without an application.
Community Eligibility Provision
Yes (CEP school)

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

High schools elsewhere in Drumright

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.