Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades 3 to 5

Collins Es, Bristow, OK

CEP schoolCollins Es is a public elementary school in Bristow, part of Bristow School District. It enrolled 374 students in 2024-25, with 16.3 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "COLLINS ES".

Enrollment and teachers

Students
374
Teachers (FTE)
23.0
Students per teacher
16.3
Grades
3 to 5

This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 16.2. The Oklahoma average across schools is 16.5. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school16.3
District16.2
Oklahoma16.5
United States15.3

School details

Address
811 North Ash, Bristow, OK 74010
County
Creek County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Rural: Distant
NCES school ID
400546000196
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free or reduced-price lunch
27874.3% of enrollment.
Direct certification
125Students certified through programs such as SNAP, without an application.
Community Eligibility Provision
Yes (CEP school)

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Bristow School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.