High · Regular · Grades 6 to 12
Woodridge Virtual Academy, Peninsula, OH
Virtual schoolWoodridge Virtual Academy is a public high school in Peninsula, part of Woodridge Local School District. It enrolled 39 students in 2024-25, with 39.0 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 39
- Teachers (FTE)
- 1.0
- Students per teacher
- 39.0
- Grades
- 6 to 12
This school's ratio is 22.9 higher than the district figure of 16.1. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school39.0
District16.1
Ohio17.3
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 4411 Quick Rd, Peninsula, OH 44264
- Phone
- (330)928-7420
- District
- Woodridge Local School District
- County
- Summit County
- Level
- High
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- Yes
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 390499706161
Related schools
Other high schools in Woodridge Local School District
- Woodridge High School 625 students
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.