Skip to content
BCER

High · Regular · Grades 6 to 12

Woodridge Virtual Academy, Peninsula, OH

Virtual schoolWoodridge Virtual Academy is a public high school in Peninsula, part of Woodridge Local School District. It enrolled 39 students in 2024-25, with 39.0 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
39
Teachers (FTE)
1.0
Students per teacher
39.0
Grades
6 to 12

This school's ratio is 22.9 higher than the district figure of 16.1. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school39.0
District16.1
Ohio17.3
United States15.3

School details

Address
4411 Quick Rd, Peninsula, OH 44264
County
Summit County
Level
High
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
Yes
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
390499706161
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

Related schools

Other high schools in Woodridge Local School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.