Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades PK to 1

Wilcox Elementary School, Twinsburg, OH

Wilcox Elementary School is a public elementary school in Twinsburg, part of Twinsburg City School District. It enrolled 652 students in 2024-25, with 17.2 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
652
Teachers (FTE)
38.0
Students per teacher
17.2
Grades
PK to 1

This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 17.1. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school17.2
District17.1
Ohio17.3
United States15.3

School details

Address
9198 Darrow Rd, Twinsburg, OH 44087
County
Summit County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
390500703833
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
150
Reduced-price lunch
30
Free or reduced-price lunch
18027.6% of enrollment.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Twinsburg City School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.