Middle · Regular · Grades 6 to 8
Rittman Middle School, Rittman, OH
Rittman Middle School is a public middle school in Rittman, part of Rittman Exempted Village School District. It enrolled 190 students in 2024-25, with 10.6 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 190
- Teachers (FTE)
- 18.0
- Students per teacher
- 10.6
- Grades
- 6 to 8
This school's ratio is 1.0 lower than the district figure of 11.6. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school10.6
District11.6
Ohio17.3
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 50 Saurer St, Rittman, OH 44270
- Phone
- (330)927-7100
- County
- Wayne County
- Level
- Middle
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 391002802293
Related schools
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.