Middle · Regular · Grades 4 to 8
Minford Middle School, Minford, OH
Minford Middle School is a public middle school in Minford, part of Minford Local School District. It enrolled 443 students in 2024-25, with 15.3 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 443
- Teachers (FTE)
- 29.0
- Students per teacher
- 15.3
- Grades
- 4 to 8
This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 14.8. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school15.3
District14.8
Ohio17.3
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 135 Falcon Rd, Minford, OH 45653
- Phone
- (740)820-2181
- District
- Minford Local School District
- County
- Scioto County
- Level
- Middle
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Rural: Distant
- NCES school ID
- 390496203650
Related schools
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.