Middle · Regular · Grades 6 to 8
Madison Junior High, Middletown, OH
Madison Junior High is a public middle school in Middletown, part of Madison Local School District. It enrolled 342 students in 2024-25, with 15.5 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 342
- Teachers (FTE)
- 22.0
- Students per teacher
- 15.5
- Grades
- 6 to 8
This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 15.9. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school15.5
District15.9
Ohio17.3
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 5797 W Alexandria Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
- Phone
- (513)420-4916
- District
- Madison Local School District
- County
- Butler County
- Level
- Middle
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Rural: Fringe
- NCES school ID
- 390461202442
Related schools
Middle schools elsewhere in Middletown
- Middletown Middle School Middletown City School District
- Highview 6th Grade Center Middletown City School District
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.