Prekindergarten · Regular · Grades PK
Gahanna- Jefferson Clark Hall, Gahanna, OH
Gahanna- Jefferson Clark Hall is a public prekindergarten school in Gahanna, part of Gahanna-Jefferson City School District. It enrolled 176 students in 2024-25, with 14.7 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "Gahanna- Jefferson Clark Hall".
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 176
- Teachers (FTE)
- 12.0
- Students per teacher
- 14.7
- Grades
- PK
This school's ratio is 6.3 lower than the district figure of 21.0. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school14.7
District21.0
Ohio17.3
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 380 Granville St, Gahanna, OH 43230
- Phone
- (614)471-7065
- County
- Franklin County
- Level
- Prekindergarten
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 390469605958
Related schools
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.