Prekindergarten · Regular · Grades PK
Early Learning Center, Westerville, OH
Early Learning Center is a public prekindergarten school in Westerville, part of Westerville City School District. It enrolled 292 students in 2024-25, with 20.9 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 292
- Teachers (FTE)
- 14.0
- Students per teacher
- 20.9
- Grades
- PK
This school's ratio is 3.8 higher than the district figure of 17.1. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school20.9
District17.1
Ohio17.3
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 936 Eastwind Dr, Westerville, OH 43081
- Phone
- (614)797-5700
- District
- Westerville City School District
- County
- Franklin County
- Level
- Prekindergarten
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 390450405682
Related schools
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.