Elementary · Regular · Grades PK to 3
E J Blott Elementary School, Youngstown, OH
E J Blott Elementary School is a public elementary school in Youngstown, part of Liberty Local School District. It enrolled 351 students in 2024-25, with 10.3 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 351
- Teachers (FTE)
- 34.0
- Students per teacher
- 10.3
- Grades
- PK to 3
This school's ratio is 3.4 lower than the district figure of 13.7. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school10.3
District13.7
Ohio17.3
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 4115 Shady Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
- Phone
- (330)759-1053
- District
- Liberty Local School District
- County
- Trumbull County
- Level
- Elementary
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 390501903870
Related schools
Elementary schools elsewhere in Youngstown
- Austintown Elementary School Austintown Local Schools
- Austintown Intermediate School Austintown Local Schools
- Stambaugh Charter Academy Stambaugh Charter Academy
- Horizon Science Academy Youngstown Horizon Science Academy Youngstown
- West Boulevard Elementary School Boardman Local School District
- Stadium Drive Elementary School Boardman Local School District
- Youngstown Community School Youngstown Community School
- Robinwood Lane Elementary School Boardman Local School District
- Harding Elementary School Youngstown City School District
- Paul C Bunn Elementary School Youngstown City School District
- M L King Elementary School Youngstown City School District
- Taft Elementary School Youngstown City School District
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.