Skip to content
BCER

High · Regular · Grades 9 to 12

Cleveland School of Science & Medicine, Cleveland, OH

Cleveland School of Science & Medicine is a public high school in Cleveland, part of Cleveland Municipal School District. It enrolled 384 students in 2024-25, with 20.2 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
384
Teachers (FTE)
19.0
Students per teacher
20.2
Grades
9 to 12

This school's ratio is 3.5 higher than the district figure of 16.7. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school20.2
District16.7
Ohio17.3
United States15.3

School details

Address
2075 Stokes Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44106
County
Cuyahoga County
Level
High
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
City: Large
NCES school ID
390437805561
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

Related schools

Other high schools in Cleveland Municipal School District

High schools elsewhere in Cleveland

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.