Skip to content
BCER

Middle · Regular · Grades 6 to 8

Circleville Middle School, Circleville, OH

Circleville Middle School is a public middle school in Circleville, part of Circleville City School District. It enrolled 476 students in 2024-25, with 18.3 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
476
Teachers (FTE)
26.0
Students per teacher
18.3
Grades
6 to 8

This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 18.9. The Ohio average across schools is 17.3. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school18.3
District18.9
Ohio17.3
United States15.3

School details

Address
360 Clark Dr, Circleville, OH 43113
County
Pickaway County
Level
Middle
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Town: Distant
NCES school ID
390437600399
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

Related schools

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.