High · Regular · Grades 10 to 12
Del Easton Alternative High School, Williston, ND
Del Easton Alternative High School is a public high school in Williston, part of Williston Basin 7 School District. It enrolled 37 students in 2024-25, with 7.4 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "DEL EASTON ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL".
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 37
- Teachers (FTE)
- 5.0
- Students per teacher
- 7.4
- Grades
- 10 to 12
This school's ratio is 6.8 lower than the district figure of 14.2. The North Dakota average across schools is 11.7. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school7.4
District14.2
North Dakota11.7
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 2304 11th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
- Phone
- (701)572-1055
- County
- Williams County
- Level
- High
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Locale
- Town: Remote
- NCES school ID
- 380040500915
Related schools
Other high schools in Williston Basin 7 School District
- Williston High School 1,370 students
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.