Skip to content
BCER

High · Regular · Grades 10 to 12

Del Easton Alternative High School, Williston, ND

Del Easton Alternative High School is a public high school in Williston, part of Williston Basin 7 School District. It enrolled 37 students in 2024-25, with 7.4 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "DEL EASTON ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL".

Enrollment and teachers

Students
37
Teachers (FTE)
5.0
Students per teacher
7.4
Grades
10 to 12

This school's ratio is 6.8 lower than the district figure of 14.2. The North Dakota average across schools is 11.7. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school7.4
District14.2
North Dakota11.7
United States15.3

School details

Address
2304 11th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
County
Williams County
Level
High
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Locale
Town: Remote
NCES school ID
380040500915
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

Related schools

Other high schools in Williston Basin 7 School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.