Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades K to 5

Tesago Elementary School, Clifton Park, NY

Tesago Elementary School is a public elementary school in Clifton Park, part of Shenendehowa Central School District. It enrolled 361 students in 2024-25, with 13.9 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "TESAGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL".

Enrollment and teachers

Students
361
Teachers (FTE)
26.0
Students per teacher
13.9
Grades
K to 5

This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 13.4. The New York average across schools is 11.4. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school13.9
District13.4
New York11.4
United States15.3

School details

Address
970 Rt 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
County
Saratoga County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
362667003642
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
52
Reduced-price lunch
1
Free or reduced-price lunch
5314.7% of enrollment.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Shenendehowa Central School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.