Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades 1 to 4

Hawthorne Park Elementary School, Willingboro, NJ

Hawthorne Park Elementary School is a public elementary school in Willingboro, part of Willingboro Public School District. It enrolled 354 students in 2024-25, with 15.4 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
354
Teachers (FTE)
23.0
Students per teacher
15.4
Grades
1 to 4

This school's ratio is 0.8 higher than the district figure of 14.6. The New Jersey average across schools is 11.7. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school15.4
District14.6
New Jersey11.7
United States15.3

School details

Address
84 Hampshire Lane, Willingboro, NJ 08046
County
Burlington County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
341800001276
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
226
Reduced-price lunch
13
Free or reduced-price lunch
23967.5% of enrollment.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Willingboro Public School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.