Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades PK to 8

Hill Top Colony School, Stockett, MT

Hill Top Colony School is a public elementary school in Stockett, part of Centerville Elementary School District. It enrolled 19 students in 2024-25, with 9.5 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
19
Teachers (FTE)
2.0
Students per teacher
9.5
Grades
PK to 8

This school's ratio is 2.0 lower than the district figure of 11.5. The Montana average across schools is 14.2. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school9.5
District11.5
Montana14.2
United States15.3

School details

Address
909 Spring Creek Road, Stockett, MT 59480
County
Cascade County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Virtual
No
Locale
Rural: Distant
NCES school ID
302513001117
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Centerville Elementary School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.