Skip to content
BCER

Elementary · Regular · Grades K to 5

Belvidere Elementary, Grandview, MO

Belvidere Elementary is a public elementary school in Grandview, part of Grandview C-4 School District. It enrolled 294 students in 2024-25, with 13.4 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "BELVIDERE ELEM.".

Enrollment and teachers

Students
294
Teachers (FTE)
22.0
Students per teacher
13.4
Grades
K to 5

This school's ratio is 0.8 lower than the district figure of 14.2. The Missouri average across schools is 13.0. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school13.4
District14.2
Missouri13.0
United States15.3

School details

Address
15200 White Ave, Grandview, MO 64030
County
Jackson County
Level
Elementary
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
291314000548
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
149
Reduced-price lunch
26
Free or reduced-price lunch
17559.5% of enrollment.
Direct certification
91Students certified through programs such as SNAP, without an application.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other elementary schools in Grandview C-4 School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.