Skip to content
BCER

Other · Special education · Grades K to 12

River Trail Learning Ctr @ LO Jacob, Coon Rapids, MN

CEP schoolRiver Trail Learning Ctr @ LO Jacob is a public school in Coon Rapids, part of Anoka-Hennepin School District. It enrolled 153 students in 2024-25, with 2.0 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
153
Teachers (FTE)
76.0
Students per teacher
2.0
Grades
K to 12

This school's ratio is 13.1 lower than the district figure of 15.1. The Minnesota average across schools is 15.2. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school2.0
District15.1
Minnesota15.2
United States15.3

School details

Address
1700 Coon Rapids Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
County
Anoka County
Level
Other
Type
Special education
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
270318000005
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
93
Reduced-price lunch
9
Free or reduced-price lunch
10266.7% of enrollment.
Direct certification
90Students certified through programs such as SNAP, without an application.
Community Eligibility Provision
Yes (CEP school)

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other similar schools in Anoka-Hennepin School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.