Skip to content
BCER

High · Regular · Grades 9 to 12

Oak Park High School, Oak Park, MI

CEP schoolOak Park High School is a public high school in Oak Park, part of Oak Park School District of the City of. It enrolled 798 students in 2024-25, with 19.0 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
798
Teachers (FTE)
42.0
Students per teacher
19.0
Grades
9 to 12

This school's ratio is 1.4 higher than the district figure of 17.6. The Michigan average across schools is 16.9. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school19.0
District17.6
Michigan16.9
United States15.3

School details

Address
13701 Oak Park Blvd, Oak Park, MI 48237
County
Oakland County
Level
High
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Virtual
No
Locale
Suburb: Large
NCES school ID
262619006271
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
578
Reduced-price lunch
17
Free or reduced-price lunch
59574.6% of enrollment.
Community Eligibility Provision
Yes (CEP school)

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

High schools elsewhere in Oak Park

  • Casa Ferndale Public Schools

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.