Prekindergarten · Regular · Grades PK
UK Early Childhood Lab, Lexington, KY
UK Early Childhood Lab is a public prekindergarten school in Lexington, part of Fayette County Public Schools. It enrolled 3 students in 2024-25, with 3.0 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 3
- Teachers (FTE)
- 1.0
- Students per teacher
- 3.0
- Grades
- PK
This school's ratio is 10.8 lower than the district figure of 13.8. The Kentucky average across schools is 15.6. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school3.0
District13.8
Kentucky15.6
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- Room 12 Erikson Hall, Lexington, KY 40506
- Phone
- (859)257-7732
- District
- Fayette County Public Schools
- County
- Fayette County
- Level
- Prekindergarten
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- City: Large
- NCES school ID
- 210186002385
Related schools
Other prekindergarten schools in Fayette County Public Schools
- Fayette County Preschool Center 41 students
- Fayette Pre-School 37 students
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.