Skip to content
BCER

High · Alternative · Grades 9 to 12

Individualized Learning Center, Le Mars, IA

Individualized Learning Center is a public high school in Le Mars, part of Le Mars Comm School District. It enrolled 39 students in 2024-25, with 39.0 students per full-time teacher.

Enrollment and teachers

Students
39
Teachers (FTE)
1.0
Students per teacher
39.0
Grades
9 to 12

This school's ratio is 23.3 higher than the district figure of 15.7. The Iowa average across schools is 14.4. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school39.0
District15.7
Iowa14.4
United States15.3

School details

Address
940 Lincoln Street SW, Le Mars, IA 51031
County
Plymouth County
Level
High
Type
Alternative
Status
Open
Charter
No
Locale
Town: Distant
NCES school ID
191653001101
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
20
Reduced-price lunch
1
Free or reduced-price lunch
2153.8% of enrollment.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

Other high schools in Le Mars Comm School District

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.