Prekindergarten · Regular · Grades PK
West Campus Facility, Mason City, IL
West Campus Facility is a public prekindergarten school in Mason City, part of Illini Central CUSD 189. It enrolled 65 students in 2024-25, with 21.7 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 65
- Teachers (FTE)
- 3.0
- Students per teacher
- 21.7
- Grades
- PK
This school's ratio is 11.4 higher than the district figure of 10.3. The Illinois average across schools is 13.7. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school21.7
District10.3
Illinois13.7
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 160 E Chestnut St, Mason City, IL 62664
- Phone
- (217)482-5180
- District
- Illini Central CUSD 189
- County
- Mason County
- Level
- Prekindergarten
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Rural: Distant
- NCES school ID
- 170011305990
Related schools
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.