Elementary · Regular · Grades PK to 5
Millennium Elementary School, Tinley Park, IL
Millennium Elementary School is a public elementary school in Tinley Park, part of Kirby SD 140. It enrolled 451 students in 2024-25, with 12.2 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "Millennium Elem School".
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 451
- Teachers (FTE)
- 37.0
- Students per teacher
- 12.2
- Grades
- PK to 5
This school's ratio is 0.7 lower than the district figure of 12.9. The Illinois average across schools is 13.7. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school12.2
District12.9
Illinois13.7
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 17830 84th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60487
- Phone
- (708)532-3150
- District
- Kirby SD 140
- County
- Cook County
- Level
- Elementary
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 172127003424
Related schools
Other elementary schools in Kirby SD 140
- Christa McAuliffe School 530 students
- Fernway Park Elementary School 461 students
- Helen Keller Elementary School 426 students
- John A Bannes Elementary School 421 students
Elementary schools elsewhere in Tinley Park
- Bert H Fulton School CCSD 146 School District
- Memorial Elementary School CCSD 146 School District
- Kimberly Heights Elementary School Arbor Park SD 145
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.