Other · Regular · Grades K to 12
Ridgeview Classical Schools, Fort Collins, CO
Charter schoolRidgeview Classical Schools is a public school in Fort Collins, part of Poudre School District R-1. It enrolled 721 students in 2024-25, with 15.3 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 721
- Teachers (FTE)
- 47.0
- Students per teacher
- 15.3
- Grades
- K to 12
This school's ratio is about the same as the district figure of 15.7. The Colorado average across schools is 16.7. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school15.3
District15.7
Colorado16.7
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 1800 South Lemay Avenue, Fort Collins, CO 80525
- Phone
- (970)494-4620
- District
- Poudre School District R-1
- County
- Larimer County
- Level
- Other
- Type
- Regular
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- Yes
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- City: Midsize
- NCES school ID
- 080399001717
Related schools
Other similar schools in Poudre School District R-1
- Liberty Common Charter School 1,516 students
- Polaris Expeditionary Learning School 406 students
- PSD Global Academy 259 students
Other schools elsewhere in Fort Collins
- Ascent Classical Academy of Northern Colorado State Charter School Institute
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.