High · Alternative · Grades 9 to 12
Eagle Academy, Lone Tree, CO
Eagle Academy is a public high school in Lone Tree, part of Douglas County School District No. Re 1. It enrolled 115 students in 2024-25, with 9.6 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 115
- Teachers (FTE)
- 12.0
- Students per teacher
- 9.6
- Grades
- 9 to 12
This school's ratio is 7.8 lower than the district figure of 17.4. The Colorado average across schools is 16.7. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school9.6
District17.4
Colorado16.7
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 9350 Teddy Lane, Lone Tree, CO 80124
- Phone
- (303)387-0870
- County
- Douglas County
- Level
- High
- Type
- Alternative
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Virtual
- No
- Locale
- Suburb: Large
- NCES school ID
- 080345001527
Related schools
Other high schools in Douglas County School District No. Re 1
- Rock Canyon High School 2,325 students
- Legend High School 2,206 students
- Mountain Vista High School 2,169 students
- Chaparral High School 2,007 students
- Castle View High School 1,938 students
- Thunderridge High School 1,820 students
- Douglas County High School 1,659 students
- Ponderosa High School 1,406 students
- Highlands Ranch High School 1,323 students
- Hope Online Learning Academy Co-Op 1,307 students
- Renaissance Secondary School 441 students
- Daniel C Oakes High School--Castle Rock 113 students
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.