High · Alternative · Grades 7 to 12
Miles W. Culwell Community Day, Coalinga, CA
CEP schoolMiles W. Culwell Community Day is a public high school in Coalinga, part of Coalinga-Huron Unified. It enrolled 5 students in 2024-25, with 5.0 students per full-time teacher.
Enrollment and teachers
- Students
- 5
- Teachers (FTE)
- 1.0
- Students per teacher
- 5.0
- Grades
- 7 to 12
This school's ratio is 14.5 lower than the district figure of 19.5. The California average across schools is 21.9. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.
This school5.0
District19.5
California21.9
United States15.3
School details
- Address
- 275 Cambridge Ave., Coalinga, CA 93210
- Phone
- (559)935-7644
- District
- Coalinga-Huron Unified
- County
- Fresno County
- Level
- High
- Type
- Alternative
- Status
- Open
- Charter
- No
- Locale
- Town: Remote
- NCES school ID
- 060912008696
Related schools
Other high schools in Coalinga-Huron Unified
- Coalinga High 1,256 students
- Cambridge High 48 students
- Chesnut High (Continuation) 35 students
We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.