Skip to content
BCER

High · Regular · Grades 7 to 12

Perryville High School, Perryville, AR

Perryville High School is a public high school in Perryville, part of Perryville School District. It enrolled 427 students in 2024-25, with 7.4 students per full-time teacher.Listed in NCES data as "PERRYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL".

Enrollment and teachers

Students
427
Teachers (FTE)
58.0
Students per teacher
7.4
Grades
7 to 12

This school's ratio is 2.6 lower than the district figure of 10.0. The Arkansas average across schools is 12.7. Ratios count all teachers, including specialists, so they are lower than typical class sizes.

This school7.4
District10.0
Arkansas12.7
United States15.3

School details

Address
325 Houston Avenue, Perryville, AR 72126
County
Perry County
Level
High
Type
Regular
Status
Open
Charter
No
Locale
Rural: Distant
NCES school ID
051134000850
Location from NCES coordinates. Map data OpenStreetMap contributors. Open larger map

School meals

Counts of students eligible for free or reduced-price lunch, as reported to NCES.
Free lunch
180
Reduced-price lunch
66
Free or reduced-price lunch
24657.6% of enrollment.
Direct certification
59Students certified through programs such as SNAP, without an application.
Community Eligibility Provision
No

Schools in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) serve free meals to all students, so their free lunch counts often reflect direct certification or total enrollment. Free and reduced lunch shares are not comparable between CEP and non-CEP schools.

Related schools

We publish official enrollment and staffing data, not ratings or test scores.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and F-33 finance 2020, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal. Last reviewed October 2026. Blank values are not available, not applicable or suppressed in the source. See the methodology.